Home Immigration Service Insurance Service TAX Service Contact Us
越南文
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Reddit
Share on Google Bookmarks
Share on Digg

MT Immigration Service

Mandy Tsan  /  626.320.4324   /  Mandy_tsan@yahoo.com

H-B-R Tax & Insurance Services

Ryan Q. Luong   /   626.288.7674   /   hbrtax08@att.net

Mandy Tsan is an Authorized Agent from Los Angeles County who can issue Confidential Marriage Licenses – She is also an ordained minister from First Nation Ministry, who can provide ceremonies and officiation to your non-denominational ministry and non-religions.


*MT Immigration Service is a top-notch marriage and immigration firm serving the community of San Gabriel Valley. Having numerous years of experience under our belt, we are able to tailor your needs ranging from Marriage License Registration to Immigration Services. Our mission is to execute perfection, customer-service dedication, and most importantly finishing work on time.

MT Immigration & Marriage Registration
爱漫蒂結婚登記&移民事務所

Services Offered

Family of U.S Citizen

You may petition for:

Parent (s) and Children (unmarried and under 21):This classified as "Immediate Relatives"' by this mean, visa number become available to you immediately. Immediate relatives who are in the United States can file Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent or Adjust Status at the same time as Form I-130. The processing time this kind of petition is approximately about 3 to 6 months.

Unmarried sons and daughters (21 or over) - Your son or daughter’s child (ren) may be included on this petition. This Petition is not an immediate relative, by this mean, visa is not available immediately for this petition. The U.S. Citizen may stil be able to sponsor them via what is called “ family preference category

Priority preference: (F2B) Unmarried sons and Daughters (21 years of age of older)  

Married sons and daughters (any age) - Your son or daughter’s spouse and/or child (ren) may be included on this petition.This Petition is not an immediate relative, by this mean, visa is not available immediately for this petition. The U.S. Citizen may stil be able to sponsor them via what is called “ family preference category

Priority Preference: (F3) Married Sons and Daughter of U.S. Citizen

Priority Date:

https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/law-and-policy/bulletin.html


Sibling (s) of U.S Citizen:


To petition to bring your sibling (brother or sister) to live in the United States as a green card holder, you must be a U.S. citizen and at least 21 years of age. Permanent residents may not petition to bring siblings to live permanently in the United States.

Following-to-Join Benefits

This section is for beneficiaries who became permanent residents through a preference classification.

If your sibling(s) were married and/or had children who were not permanent residence, they may be eligible for follow-to-join benefits. This means that you do not have to submit a separate Form I-130 for your sibling(s)’s spouse and/or children. In addition, your Sibling(s) family members will not have to wait any extra time for a visa number to become available.

Priority for ( F4 ) Brothers and Sisters of Adult U.S. Citizens

https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/law-and-policy/bulletin.html


Family of Green Card Holders (Permanent Residents)

As a green card holder (permanent resident), you may petition for certain family members to immigrate to the United States as permanent residents.

You May Petition For The Following Family Members:

Spouse (husband or wife)

Unmarried children under 21

Unmarried son or daughter of any age

Priority Preference Categories

When petitioning for your relative, the following preference categories apply:

Second Preference ( F2A ): Spouses of green card holders, unmarried children

(under 21) of permanent residents

Second Preference ( F2B ):  Unmarried adult sons and daughters of permanent

residents

https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/law-and-policy/bulletin.html

Marriage License Registration

Spouse of U.S. Citizen

Family of U.S Citizen

K 1 Fiancé(e) Visa

Remove Conditions on Residence